£1,040.00 £936.00

SALE - Lutyens Teak Garden Bench 180cm (22083)

This bench is from a discontinued line. The Lutyens Teak Bench is a perfect choice if you’re searching for a timeless, classic look for your garden. The materials that we use are all obtained from...
- +

Why buy from Chic Teak?

10 Year Guarantee

We are so sure of the quality and superior design of our teak furniture that all our teak furniture comes with a 10 Year Guarantee.

Free Shipping Eligibility

Free Shipping on orders over £250. Please visit Delivery to check if your shipping address is eligible for our free shipping service.

Customer Service

UK-based company and full-time customer service team. Call the showroom on 01256 398008 to speak to an expert.

Garden Furniture with more than an air of elegance

Description

This bench is from a discontinued line.

The Lutyens Teak Bench is a perfect choice if you’re searching for a timeless, classic look for your garden. The materials that we use are all obtained from sustainable sources, and the bench is preassembled to ensure quality, stability and durability. With natural colours and an undeniable sturdiness to ensure that you are getting the very best quality at all times, turn to Chic Teak today. 

The Lutyens Teak Bench was inspired by the famous architect Sir Edwin Lutyens, and has a number of distinguishable features which can provide your garden with a beautifully unique look. With a curved backrest, and scroll-shaped arms which produce a comfortable and standout look for any garden, it will provide an aura of elegance for your property. Whether you’re looking for a Lutyens Bench as a commemorative piece, or simply to produce a regal look in your back garden, there’s plenty of options to choose from with a Teak Lutyens Bench.

Don't forget to check if you qualify for free delivery when you spend over £250.00

 

Specifications

Lutyens




Length (cm)130150180240
Overall Height (cm)105105105105
Overall Height to top rail (cm)105105105105
Seat Width (cm)115135165225
Seat Depth (cm)46.546.546.546.5
Overall Depth (cm)65656565
Arm to Arm Width (cm)145165195255
Height of Seat (cm)47474747
Floor to top of arm (cm)73737373
Seat to Arm (cm)29292929
Arm Length (cm)55555555
Weight (kg)30.8364050
Seats2346

Can't find what you are looking for? Call us on 01256 398008 and one of the team will be happy to help