Salisbury Teak Garden Bench 130cm 2 Seater
Image for representational purposes only
Salisbury Teak Garden Bench 150cm 3 Seater
Salisbury Teak Garden Bench 180cm 4 Seater
Salisbury Teak Extra Large Garden Bench 240cm 6 Seater
£745.00

Salisbury Teak Bench

An elegant, traditional teak bench with a wide horizontal crest rail, curved slatted back and curved seat. The Salisbury teak bench has distinctive curl fronted arms, sturdy 70mm squared legs, cor...
- +

Why buy from Chic Teak?

10 Year Guarantee

We are so sure of the quality and superior design of our teak furniture that all our teak furniture comes with a 10 Year Guarantee.

Free Shipping Eligibility

Free Shipping on orders over £250. Please visit Delivery to check if your shipping address is eligible for our free shipping service.

Customer Service

UK-based company and full-time customer service team. Call the showroom on 01256 398008 to speak to an expert.

Garden Furniture with more than an air of elegance

Description

An elegant, traditional teak bench with a wide horizontal crest rail, curved slatted back and curved seat. The Salisbury teak bench has distinctive curl fronted arms, sturdy 70mm squared legs, corner blocks and is stronger than most of our other benches.

Similar in style to the Hereford, the Salisbury bench is also available as a Salisbury corner bench, Salisbury carver and Salisbury dining chair. Available in 4 sizes: 2 seater 130cm, 3 seater 150cm, 4 seater 180cm and 6 seater 240cms.

The 240cm size incorporates an extra leg in the centre for extra strength and stability.

The Corner Bench dimensions are 210 x 210cm (5 seater)

Complete the look by adding the bespoke one piece cushion for ultimate luxury.

Precision made by machine for fit, incorporating traditional mortice and tenon joinery, dowel and adhesive for maximum strength. With chamfered legs and a nylon foot to prevent splitting and noise when placed on wood or concrete.

Because of this benches heavier nature the teak Salisbury bench is a very popular bench in public parks, churches and outdoor clubs such as golf courses and bowling greens. It is also ideal as a commemorative or memorial bench due to its long and wide top horizontal crest rail which allows plenty of room for an inscription or a plaque

Please note these high quality benches are very solid and must not be confused with inferior flat packed models. This Salisbury Bench is delivered to you fully assembled which ensures quality, stability and durability.

Don't forget to check if you qualify for free delivery when you spend over £250.00

We are so sure of the quality and superior design of our teak furniture that all our teak furniture comes with a 10 Year Guarantee.

Specifications

Salisbury Teak Bench



Bench Width (cm)130150180240
Overall Height (cm)93939393
Overall Height to top rail (cm)90909090
Seat Width (cm)115135165225
Seat Depth (cm)46464646
Overall Depth (cm)65656565
Height of Seat (cm)45454545
Floor to top of arm (cm)66666666
Seat to Arm (cm)22222222
Arm Length (cm)57575757
Weight (kg)30.935 36.844.8
Seats2345/6

Can't find what you are looking for? Call us on 01256 398008 and one of the team will be happy to help