SALE - Lutyens Teak Garden Bench 240cm (22063)

£1,530.00 £1,224.00

10 Year Guarantee on all our teak furniture.

Free Shipping Eligibility on orders over £250.

Experts Available to speak to from our showroom.

Description

This bench is new but not perfect.  It has some hairline cracks on each arm but only visible in hot and wet weather..

The Lutyens Teak Bench is a perfect choice if you’re searching for a timeless, classic look for your garden. The materials that we use are all obtained from sustainable sources, and the bench is preassembled to ensure quality, stability and durability. With natural colours and an undeniable sturdiness to ensure that you are getting the very best quality at all times, turn to Chic Teak today. 

The Lutyens Teak Bench was inspired by the famous architect Sir Edwin Lutyens, and has a number of distinguishable features which can provide your garden with a beautifully unique look. With a curved backrest, and scroll-shaped arms which produce a comfortable and standout look for any garden, it will provide an aura of elegance for your property. Whether you’re looking for a Lutyens Bench as a commemorative piece, or simply to produce a regal look in your back garden, there’s plenty of options to choose from with a Teak Lutyens Bench.

Don't forget to check if you qualify for free delivery when you spend over £250.00

Specifications

Lutyens




Length (cm)130150180240
Overall Height (cm)105105105105
Overall Height to top rail (cm)105105105105
Seat Width (cm)115135165225
Seat Depth (cm)46.546.546.546.5
Overall Depth (cm)65656565
Arm to Arm Width (cm)145165195255
Height of Seat (cm)47474747
Floor to top of arm (cm)73737373
Seat to Arm (cm)29292929
Arm Length (cm)55555555
Weight (kg)30.8364050
Seats2346