Semi-Circular Teak Bench
Semi-Circular Teak Bench
Semi-Circular Teak Bench
£820.00

Semi-Circular Teak Bench

Our 65cm Semi-Circular Bench is available to preorder for delivery in the Autumn. In addition to our extensive range of standard fully circular teak Tree Benches we can also supply a semi -circula...
- +

Why buy from Chic Teak?

10 Year Guarantee

We are so sure of the quality and superior design of our teak furniture that all our teak furniture comes with a 10 Year Guarantee.

Free Shipping Eligibility

Free Shipping on orders over £250. Please visit Delivery to check if your shipping address is eligible for our free shipping service.

Customer Service

UK-based company and full-time customer service team. Call the showroom on 01256 398008 to speak to an expert.

Garden Furniture with more than an air of elegance

Description

Our 65cm Semi-Circular Bench is available to preorder for delivery in the Autumn.

In addition to our extensive range of standard fully circular teak Tree Benches we can also supply a semi -circular Tree Bench which is quite simply one half, or two segments, of a fully circular Tree Bench. Available in 5 popular standard sizes but also available to order to your specification.

But more important than our vast range, is the high quality of A+ heartwood teak and the skilled and the dedicated craftsmen we use to make all our furniture.

The semi-circular Tree Seat or Tree Bench makes a perfect feature of a specimen tree or shrub and looks ideal up against a wall or fence. For information about our Corner Seats, or Round Tree Seats please see the relevant page on our site.


We supply Tree Seats and Round Tree Benches to a number of schools and well known colleges, as well as for gardens and parks as park benches.


To determine whether our semi-circular Tree Bench will fit your installation, first establish the diameter of your tree or shrub. To do this measure the circumference at the widest point (usually at the base), and apply the following formula – Diameter = Circumference divided by 3.143. When measuring your tree please remember that it grows, and also that the trunk will be wider at the base.


These semi-circular Tree Benches comes in 2 ready assembled segments which are bolted together with 8 securing bolts. For best results please ensure that the ground is firm and level before fixing into position.


Don't forget to check if you qualify for free delivery when you spend over £250.00

We are so sure of the quality and superior design of our teak furniture that all our teak furniture comes with a 10 Year Guarantee.

 

Specifications

Semi-Circular Teak Bench





Diameter of Back Rail Post (cm)6585105125145165
Overall Height (cm)939393939393
Overall Height to top rail (cm)898989898989
Seat Depth (cm)484848484848
Height of Seat (cm)454545454545
Weight (kg)44.448.249.251.252.859.2

Can't find what you are looking for? Call us on 01256 398008 and one of the team will be happy to help